Media Converters

Application: Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet

P/N Description

10/100M Fast ethernet media converter 

 
M19-CN100-M02SC 10/100M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (2km)
M19-CN100-S20SC 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-CN100-S40SC 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-CN100-S80SC 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (80km)
M19-CN100-S100SC 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (100km)
M19-CN100-S120SC 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (120km)

10/100M  WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)

M19-CB100-S2035/53 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-CB100-S4035/53 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-CB100-S8045/54 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (80km)
M19-CB100-S10045/54 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (100km)

10/100/1000M Media Converter   

M19-CN1000-M05SC 10/100/1000M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (550m)
M19-CN1000-M02SC 10/100/1000M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (2km)
M19-CN1000-S10SC 10/100/1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (10km)
M19-CN1000-S20SC 10/100/1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-CN1000-S40SC 10/100/1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-CN1000-S80SC 10/100/1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (80km)
M19-CN1000-S100SC 10/100/1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (100km)

10/100/1000M   WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)   

 
M19-CB1000-S1035/53 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (10km)
M19-CB1000-S2035/53 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-CB1000-S4035/53 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-CB1000-S8045/54 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (80km)

Gigabit Etherent 

M19-GN1000-M05SC 1000M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (550m)
M19-GN1000-S10SC 1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (10km)
M19-GN1000-S20SC 1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-GN1000-S40SC 1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-GN1000-S80SC 1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (80km)
M19-GN1000-S100SC 1000M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (100km)

Gigabit Etherent   WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)

M19-GB1000-S1035/53 1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (10km)
M19-GB1000-S2035/53 1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-GB1000-S4035/53 1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-GB1000-S8045/54 1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (80km)

10/100M 2 RJ-45 Ports

M19-2CN100-M02SC 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (2km)
M19-2CN100-S20SC 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-2CN100-S40SC 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-2CN100-S60SC 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (60km)
M19-2CB100-S2035/53 2 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-2CB100-S4035/53 2 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-2CB100-S6045/54 2 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (60km)

10/100M 2 RJ-45 Ports + TAG VLAN

M19-2CN100-M02SC-V 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (2km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CN100-S20SC-V 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CN100-S40SC-V 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CN100-S60SC-V 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (60km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CB100-S2035/53-V 2 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CB100-S4035/53-V 2 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CB100-S6045/54-V 2 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (60km), TAG VLAN

10/100M 4 RJ-45 Ports

M19-4CN100-M02SC 4 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (2km)
M19-4CN100-S20SC 4 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-4CN100-S40SC 4 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-4CN100-S60SC 4 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (60km)
M19-4CB100-S2035/53 4 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km)
M19-4CB100-S4035/53 4 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km)
M19-4CB100-S6045/54 4 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (60km)

10/100M USB Media Converter

M19-2CN100-M02SC-V 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (2km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CN100-S20SC-V 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CN100-S40SC-V 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CN100-S60SC-V 2 ports 10/100M UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (60km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CB100-S2035/53-V 2 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km), TAG VLAN
M19-2CB100-S4035/53- 2 ports 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (40km), TAG VLAN

SFP Converter

1*1MSFP-C100 10/100M Fiber Media Converter with one SFP slot ,1 UTP(without SFP)
1*1MSFP-1000 1000M Fiber Media Converter with one SFP slot,1 UTP(without SFP)
2MSFP-C1000 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converterr(switch)  with one SFP slot,1 UTP(without SFP)
2*2MSFP-C1000 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converterr(switch)  with 2 SFP slots and 2 UTP(without SFP)
2*4MSFP-C1000 10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converterr(switch)  with 2 SFP slots and 4 UTP(without SFP)

Chassis

RACK-16 16 Slot Converter Chassis, 19"(Telcom Class), Single Power
RACK-16D 16 Slot Converter Chassis, 19"(Telcom Class), Dural Power
RACK-14 14 Slot Converter Chassis, 19"(Telcom Class), Single Power
RACK-14D 14 Slot Converter Chassis, 19"(Telcom Class), Dural Power

Trusted By:

Company Logos